//
you're reading...
News

CCM PARLIAMENTARY CANDIDATES 2007 ELECTIONS

LIST OF CCM PARLIAMENTARY CANDITATES IN 27TH DEC 2007 GENERAL ELECTIONS

THIS IS A LIST OF CCM PARLIAMENTARY CANDIDATES WHO TOOK PART IN NOMINATIONS ON 23RD AND 24TH NOVEMBER. FINAL LIST AWAITS ECK DECISIONS ON COMPLAINTS BY OUR CANDIDATES UNFAILURE TIME BARED.

THE LIST INDICATES HOW POPULAR CCM HAS BECOME ALL OVER THE COUNTRY.

NAMES CONSTITUENCY PROVINCE
1- KOIGI WAMWERE …………………………………………………………………..SUBUKIA ……………………………………….RIFT

2- DAVID SK MWENJE………………………………………………………………EMBAKASI …………………………………….NAIROBI

3- SAMUEL CHEGE THIARI……………………………………………………..NDARAGWA…………………………………….CENTRAL

4- JOSEPH IVOR KORIR…………………………………………………………..SOTIK……………………………………………..RIFT

5- Mrs. SAUMU KAVERE HASSAN…………………………………………….VIHIGA…………………………………………..WESTERN

6- MWAGANU WA KAGIA………………………………………………………..KANDARA……………………………………….CENTRAL

7- RICHARD NZIOKA MUIA……………………………………………………..MWALA…………………………………………EASTERN

8- BERNARD CHEGE WAWERU………………………………………………..KIGUMO…………………………………………CENTRAL

9- MOSES MACHARIA ALI………………………………………………………KINANGOP……………………………………….CENTRAL

10- PAUL KAMAU MWANGI……………………………………………………..GITHUNGURI………………………………..CENTRAL

11- PHILIP NDUHIO GITHAMBO…………………………………………..MOLO………………………………………………..RIFT

12- JAMES NDERITU GITHAE………………………………………………….MATHIRA……………………………………….CENTRAL

13- PETER NDIRANGU GATHIKA…………………………………………….OLKALOU………………………………………CENTRAL

14- JONATHAN MAGARA JUMA………………………………………………GACHOKA…………………………………….EASTERN

15- ANDREW SHIROKO SHILENJE………………………………………….KAKAMEGA………………………………….WESTERN

16- Ms. HALIMA DARO SHINKE………………………………………………MOYALE………………………………………..EASTERN

17- COSMUS CHARLES NDARI………………………………………………..VOI………………………………………………….COAST

18- BEN GATHOGO…………………………………………………………………..NAKURU TOWN………………………………RIFT

19- Mrs. FLORENCE RURIGE NGAYU……………………………………TETU…………………………………………………CENTRAL

20- YASSIN MOHAMED AMIN…………………………………………………DUJIS……………………………………………..NORTH EASTERN

21- LAWRENCE RURIGE MWANGI………………………………………….KERUGUYA KUTUS……………………..EASTERN

22- WILSON NJUKI GITHETHWA………………………………………….LAIKIPIA EAST………………………………..RIFT

23- GIDEON PATEMO NYAKIONGORA…………………………………..NYARIBARI MASABA………………………..NYANZA

24- PATRICK KARITIE MUYA………………………………………………….RONGAI………………………………………………RIFT

25- MUNDIA NJERU GETERIA…………………………………………………RUNYENJES………………………………………EASTERN

26- GODFREY KISEMEI MUTISYA………………………………………….KITUI SOUTH……………………………………EASTERN

27- CHRISTOPHER KAMAU KARIUKI……………………………………KIAMBAA…………………………………………CENTRAL

28- MOHAMED ADAN SAFE……………………………………………………SAKU……………………………………………..NORTH EASTERN

29- SAMSON MAUTI SAGWE………………………………………………….SOUTH MUGIRANGO…………………….NYANZA

30- THOMAS KITHUNZI………………………………………………………..MUTITO………………………………………….EASTERN

31- Rev. LAWFORD NDEGE IMUNDE…………………………………….IMENTI SOUTH…………………………….EASTERN

32- GEORGE MURITHI MUTURA…………………………………………..IGEMBE SOUTH……………………………EASTERN

33- ERNEST MURIUKI MUNGAI……………………………………………GICHUGU……………………………………….EASTERN

34- JEREMIAH KIPKURUI LANGAT……………………………………….KURESOI……………………………………….RIFT

35- SHEM ATHEMBO ONYURO……………………………………………….MUHORONI…………………………………..NYANZA

36- FESTUS MUINDI MAII………………………………………………………MBOONI……………………………………….EASTERN

37- NICHOLAS SIRO ANGWENYI……………………………………………KITUTU CHACHE…………………………NYANZA

38- TIRUS MBURU CHEGE………………………………………………………LARI…………………………………………….CENTRAL

39- ANTONY KABUTHA…………………………………………………………..KIHARU………………………………………CENTRAL

40- JOEL MUTHOKA MAITHYA……………………………………………..MWINGI SOUTH………………………….EASTERN

41- SIDNEY TAWUO TIORAI…………………………………………………..KAJIADO CENTRAL……………………..RIFT

42- CHARLES KABUI NGANGA…………………………………………………NYERI TOWN………………………………CENTRAL

43- JAMES MOSETI…………………………………………………………………..NYARIBARI CHACHE……………………NYANZA

44- JUSTUS MAGATI NYAMBERI……………………………………………..BOBASI…………………………………………NYANZA

45- NOAH KWERULA ONGAYA………………………………………………….KHWISERO …………………………………WESTERN

46- Mrs. JANE MORAA NYANCHAMA………………………………………WEST MUGIRANGO…………………….NYANZA

47- OSWALD GITONGA NJAGI…………………………………………………NITHI…………………………………………….EASTERN

48- GERALD IRERI NDWIGA…………………………………………………….SIAKAGO……………………………………….EASTERN

49- KIKETE MUNGAHU SIAMBI…………………………………………………BUMULA………………………………………WESTERN

50- TITUS NZEKI MATUKU…………………………………………………………KANGUNDO……………………………….EASTERN

51- JAMES ALFRED KENYWA NTHIGA………………………………………MANYATTA………………………………..EASTERN

52- SAMUEL KAMUNU NGANGA………………………………………………….MARAGUA………………………………..CENTRAL

53- JAMES KARIUKI MUCHIRI…………………………………………………….MATHIOYA………………………………CENTRAL

54- CHARLES ARIKU……………………………………………………………….AMAGORO……………………………………WESTERN

55- MARK KITUTE NDINGO………………………………………………………..KITUI WEST……………………………..EASTERN

56- IBRAHIM SALIM KIPIRISH…………………………………………………..KILGORIS…………………………………NYANZA

AN UPDATE WILL SOON FOLLOW THIS LIST THIS WEEK.

WE SHALL ALSO INCLUDE A LIST OF OUR 400 CIVIC CANDIDATES.

Advertisements

About SG

Secretary general of Chama Cha Mwananchi. This blog www.chamachamwananchi.wordpress.com, is based in Sweden.

Discussion

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: